The specific company acting as a data controller of your personal information is Morewood Accounting Solutions.

We collect and process information about you to provide the services requested by yourself or your employer.  To comply with data protection regulations we are committed to processing your personal information fairly and transparently.

We will only obtain your personal information either directly from you or from your employer.  We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with the data protection regulations.

We will not disclose your personal data to any other person or organisation unless we are required to by our legal and regulatory obligations.  For example, we may use and share your data with HMRC, public bodies or the police for the prevention and detection of crime.

It is necessary for us to use your personal information to perform our obligations in accordance with any contract that we may have with you. 

We will retain your data for 7 years.  We will only retain and use your data to comply with out legal obligations.

If you are unhappy with the way your personal data has been processed you may in the first instance complain to Denise Terzi  via the details shown in contact us

If you remain unhappy then you have the right to apply directly to the Information Commissioner's Office for a decision.  The information Commissioner can be contacted at:

Information Commissioner's Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow 

Cheshire

SK9 5AF                         www.ico.org.uk

© 2016 Morewood Accounting.  All rights reserved.

Click here for Terms & Conditions

  • Facebook Basic Black
  • LinkedIn Basic Black
  • Twitter Basic Black